Jump to content

Edit Style
Primary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Secondary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Pattern: Blank Waves Squares Notes Sharp Wood Rockface Leather Honey Vertical Triangles
Welcome to Carp.com Fishing Forum
Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, post status updates, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.
Login to Account Create an Account
Photo

Looking For Somewhere To Fish By Counties


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
No replies to this topic

#1
phssll

phssll

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 83 posts
  • LocationManchester
I thought this was a superb collection of carping/fishing venues if you are wanting to search for a venue in your own or neighbouring county.
I have listed them all in alphabetical order of counties :D

Bedfordshire Ampthill Ampthill Reservoir 01525405984
Bedfordshire Arlesy Arlesey Pit 01462733713 / 01462731709
Bedfordshire Blunham Blunham Pits 01903622007/01582410277
Bedfordshire Brogborough Brogborough Pit 01525876993/01525405385
Bedfordshire Elstow Elstow Pit #2 01908645135/01908647320
Bedfordshire Elstow Elstow Pit 01908645135/01908607577
Bedfordshire Felmersham Felmersham Gravel Pits 0158228114
Bedfordshire Flitwick Beckerings Park Farm Reservoir 0158228114
Bedfordshire Shefford Airman Pit 01462812323
Bedfordshire Shefford Broom Lake 01462812323
Bedfordshire Toddington Browning Tingrith 01525714012

Berkshire Aldermaston Aldermaston Fishery 01734712365
Berkshire Bishops Green Bens Lake 01635268447
Berkshire Bracknell Farleymoor Lake 01344354441
Berkshire Kingsclere Frosbury Farm 01635298463
Berkshire Maidenhead Amerden Pool 01753630302
Berkshire Newbury Barton Court Lake 01488658905/07860252717
Berkshire Reading Englefield Lagoon 01734417368
Berkshire Reading Farnham Flint 01189874882
Berkshire Sandhurst Church Farm 01252870007

Birmingham Barnt Green Alvechurch 01214454274

Buckinghamshire Aylebury Bierton Lakes 01296426036
Buckinghamshire Emberton Emberton Country Park 01234711575
Buckinghamshire Iver Farlows Lake 01753630302
Buckinghamshire Middle Claydon Claydon Lakes 01582696759
Buckinghamshire Milton Keynes Dovecote Fishing Lake 01908211535
Buckinghamshire Milton Keynes Furzton Lake 01234713144
Buckinghamshire Milton Keynes Great Linford Lakes 01908612052
Buckinghamshire Newport Pagnell Gayhurst Lakes 01908607577
Buckinghamshire Slough Amerden Pool 01895444707

Cambridgeshire Barway Barway Lake 01353720052
Cambridgeshire Coates Eldernell 01733840077
Cambridgeshire Earith Ashmire Carp Syndicate 01487740943
Cambridgeshire Earith Clearwaters 01582853307
Cambridgeshire Fen Drayton Fen Drayton Complex 01223872021
Cambridgeshire Grafham Grafham Water 01480326638
Cambridgeshire Impington Cawcutts Lake 01223575279
Cambridgeshire Mepal Block Fen 01223244842
Cambridgeshire Peterborough Cock Bank Drain 01733565159
Cambridgeshire Peterborough Gerards Carp Lake 01772822200
Cambridgeshire Peterborough Gunwade Lake 01733701982
Cambridgeshire St Neots Gingerbread Lake 01767314902
Cambridgeshire Whittlesey East Delph Lakes 01733202140

Cheshire Acton Bridge Flushing Meadows 01606851036
Cheshire Antrobus Farm Pool 01925411774
Cheshire Bosley Bosley Reservoir 01606723800
Cheshire Chelford Astle Pool 01925411774 / 01928716238
Cheshire Compstall Compstall Reservoir 01614940722
Cheshire Congleton Brereton Pool 01606835383/01477534115
Cheshire Congleton Godwins Pool 01260277284
Cheshire Crewe Doddlespool Lake 01270820216
Cheshire Egerton Egerton Lakes 01270627232
Cheshire Gorsty Gorsty Hall 01270820252
Cheshire Knutsford Cicely Mill Pool 01928716238
Cheshire Lymm Antrobus Lakes 01925411774
Cheshire Macclesfield Bottoms Reservoir 01457764187
Cheshire Northwich Belmont Complex 01925411774
Cheshire Northwich Cisterns 01606782841
Cheshire Saddleworth Black Moss Reservoir 01606723800
Cheshire Warrington Ackers Pit 01928716238
Cheshire Warrington Blundell's Farm 01617752124
Cheshire Warrington Grimsditch Mill Pond 01925411774

Cornwall Bilberry Bilberry Pool 01736754292
Cornwall Bodnin East Rose Farm 01208850674
Cornwall Dawlish Cofton Park Farm 016268900358
Cornwall Falmouth College Reservoir 0173661969
Cornwall Launceston Dutson Water 01566772607
Cornwall Launceston Elmfield Farm 01566781243
Cornwall Liskeard Colliford Reservoir 01837871565
Cornwall Newquay Avallon Holiday Park 01502501501
Cornwall Newquay Gwinear Pool 01637830165
Cornwall Penryn Argal Reservoir 01736763721
Cornwall Penzance Boscathnoe Reservoir 01736796200
Cornwall Penzance Drift Reservoir 0736363869
Cornwall Perranporth Bolingey Lake 01872572388
Cornwall Saltash Bake Fishing Lakes 01752849027
Cornwall Saltash Bush Lakes 01752842148
Cornwall St Breward Coombe Mill 01208850344
Cornwall St Buryan Choone Farm 01736810220
Cornwall St Erth Bill's Pool 01736736721/01736365638
Cornwall St Ives Bussow Reservoir 01736796200/0173661969
Cornwall Towednack Amwalwhidden Farm 01736796961
County Durham Billingham Charltons 01642532034
County Durham Bishop Auckland Fylands Pond 01388832362
County Durham Chester-le-Street Edmondsley Pond 01913736325
County Durham Durham Brasside Pond 01913839010/01207232401
County Durham Langdon Beck Cow Green 01913832222
County Durham Mickleton Grassholme Reservoir 0183350204
County Durham Middleton St George Fighting ***** Res 01325468069
County Durham Romaldkirk Blackton Reservoir 01913832222
County Durham Seaton Burn Big Waters 01912366703
County Durham Shildon Fieldsons Pond 01913883557
County Durham Stanley Greencroft Pond 01207299094

Cumbria Aspatria Brayton Pond 01697320262
Cumbria Buttermere Crummock Water 01768770208
Cumbria Cockermouth Buttermere 01768770233
Cumbria Coniston Coniston Water 01768866666
Cumbria Dalton-in-Furness Burlington Pond 01229464443
Cumbria Dalton-in-Furness Elliscales Pond 0122962640
Cumbria Grasmere Grasmere Lake 01539433203
Cumbria Hawkshead Esthwaite Water 01539436541
Cumbria Kendal Fisher Tarn Reservoir 01539721554
Cumbria Longtown Barn Lake 01228791108
Cumbria Millom Baystone Bank Reservoir 01229774241
Cumbria Millom Black Beck 01229774241
Cumbria Southwaite East View Fishery 01697473324
Cumbria Whitehaven Ennerdale Lake 01772822200

Derbyshire Ashbourne Carsington Water 01629540478
Derbyshire Buxton Erwood Reservoir 01625525270
Derbyshire Chapel-en-le-Frith Bowden Hall Lake 01612259768
Derbyshire Derby Allestree Lake 01332367800
Derbyshire Ripley Butterley Reservoir 01773749545/07990964515
Derbyshire Ripley Codnor Park Reservoir 01773749545
Derbyshire Rosliston Beehive Farm 0973387315
Derbyshire Walton-on-Trent Catton Park Lake 01283716876
Derbyshire Weston-on-Trent Coopers 01322690726
Derbyshire Wirksworth Alton Manor Farm 01629822318

Devon Allerton Allerton Ponds 01548550306
Devon Cadeleigh Coombe Farm Lakes 01884855337
Devon Combe Martin Berrynarbor Mill Pond 01271882647
Devon Crediton Creedy Lakes 01363772684
Devon Dunkswell Fish Ponds House 01404891287
Devon Gammaton Gammaton Reservoir 01237475906
Devon Great Torrington Bakers Farm 01805623260
Devon Halwill Anglers Paradise 01409221559
Devon Holsworthy Eastcott Farm 01409271172
Devon Honiton East Devon Pond 01404891244
Devon Huxham Bussells 01392841238
Devon Kellarton Bickerton Farm Fishery 01548511220
Devon Kingsteignton Abbrook Pond 01392256770
Devon Kingsteignton Eddison Pond 01626331613
Devon Launceston Alder Farm Quarry 01566783444
Devon Miltoncombe Combe Fisheries 01822616624
Devon Oldborough Arjays Fishing Retreat 01363877437
Devon Rocombe Charlecombe 01626364173/01803328652
Devon Shillingford Four Ponds 01398331169
Devon South Molton Dunsley Farm 01398341246
Devon Teignmouth Ashcombe Valley 01626866048

Dorset Cranbourne Gold Oak Farm 01725517275
Dorset Mannington Crooked Willows 01202882240
Dorset Uplyme Amherst Lodge 01297442773

Durham Trimdon Colliery Beaumont Fisheries 01429838274

Essex Ardleigh Ardleigh Fishing Lakes 01473833855
Essex Basildon Gloucester Park 01268282317
Essex Boreham Boreham Lake 01621854765
Essex Braxted Braxted Park Reservoir 01376570401
Essex Brentford Gunnersbury Lake 02087433381
Essex Bulphan Bulphan Park 07967850125/0137589150
Essex Burphan Burrows Farm Lake 01375891150
Essex Chelmsford Basford Hill Fisheries 01245357689
Essex Colchester Ardleigh Reservoir 01206230642
Essex Corringham Cobblers Mead Lake 01268520144
Essex Doddington Churchwood Lake 01277200985
Essex Downham Crowsheath 07402 298218. Web http://crowsheathfishing.com.
Essex Dunmow Dunmow Lake 0137620662
Essex Great Waltham Broad's Green 01245474246/01245264832
Essex Halstead Gosfield Lake 01787475043
Essex Hatfield Bovington Lakes 01376512255
Essex Ilford Fairlop Waters 02085009911/02085041929
Essex Ingatestone Blackmores Wood Fishery 01268287798
Essex Ingatestone Fryerning Lakes 01268287798
Essex Rainham Berwick Ponds 0468124462/0410383397
Essex Rochford Doggetts Farm Fishery 01702714338
Essex Saffron Walden Clavering Lakes 01799550261
Essex Stapleford Abbots Bournebridge Lakes 01708688279
Essex Stapleford Abbotts Brook Farm Fishery 01277375930
Essex Totham Bog Grove 01621854765
Essex Waltham Abbey Claverhambury Carp Lakes 01992890150

Gloucestershire Apperley Pools 01214519111 / 01214549111
Gloucestershire Ashton Keynes Pool 01793822137 / 01285658117
Gloucestershire Bledington Chad Lakes 01451831470/0160874252
Gloucestershire Cheltenham Burley Fields 01242862905/07831734683
Gloucestershire Churcham Bulley Lane 01452750320
Gloucestershire Cirencester Bradley's Pit 01452883202
Gloucestershire Cranham Brook Farm Fishery 01452813162
Gloucestershire Forest of Dean Cannop Ponds 01594833286
Gloucestershire Saul Gardners Pool 01452532799
Gloucestershire Stow-on-the-Wold Adlestrop Lake 01451821719
Gloucestershire Tewkesbury Bredons Hardwick 0145223009
Gloucestershire Westerleigh Bitterwell Lake 01454778960

Greater London Shepperton Ashmere Fisheries 01932225445
Greater London Wimbledon Ashvale Fisheries 02082873892
Greater Manchester Oldham Alexandra Park Lake 01616787626
Greater Manchester Tintwistle Arnfield Reservoir 0831518242

Hampshire Andover Anton Lake 01264361103
Hampshire Andover Foxcotte Lake 01264361103
Hampshire Ash Vale Gold Valley 01252336333
Hampshire Basingstoke Ashmoor Lakes 07941165763 / 07813264946
Hampshire Burley Beeches Brook Fishery 01425402373
Hampshire Cadman Cadmans Pool 01202485169/01703283771
Hampshire Carisbrooke Gunville Pond 01983811528 1.61E+09
Hampshire Christchurch Avon Tyrrell Lakes 01425672347
Hampshire Eastleigh Black Dike 01703618303
Hampshire Fareham Funtley Pond 01243821950
Hampshire Fordingbridge Fordingbridge Farm 01425653383
Hampshire Frimley Frimley Lake 0193264872
Hampshire Petersfield Barons Ponds 01252614066
Hampshire Portsmouth Baffins Pond 01705442986
Hampshire Romsey Broadlands Lakes 01703869881/02380869881
Hampshire Romsey Awbridge Danes Lake 01794341537
Hampshire St Leonards Eastmoors Farm 01202872302
Hampshire Stockbridge Golden Pond 01264860813
Hampshire Titchfield Brownwich Pond 01705662986
Hampshire Titchfield Carrow Row Farm Lakes 01329845102
Hampshire Wickham Chiphall Lake 01329833295
Hampshire Winchester Fishers Pond 01703694412

Herefordshire Evesbatch Evesbatch Pools 01905422107
Herefordshire Hagley Brake Mill Pool 01562745221
Herefordshire Leominster Docklow Pools 01568760256
Herefordshire Llangarron Biddleston Orchard 01989770538
Herefordshire Tillington Court Farm 01432760271

Hertfordshire Broxbourne Broxbourne Pits 01932564872
Hertfordshire Dinton Pastures California Park 01189760296
Hertfordshire Elstree Aldenham Reservoir 02089534978 / 07974272750
Hertfordshire Fairlands Park Fairlands Park 01438353241
Hertfordshire Kings Langley Apsley Mill 02088010062
Hertfordshire Rickmansworth Batchworth Lake 02084281739
Hertfordshire Rickmansworth Croxley Hall Farm 01923778290
Hertfordshire St Albans Bowmans Lake 01895824455/07973453711
Hertfordshire St Albans Frogmore Lake 02085207477
Hertfordshire Waltham Cross Bowyers Lake 01085271639

Kent Appledore Ashby Farm Lakes 01233758378
Kent Biddenham Cackle Hill Lakes 01580292202
Kent Canterbury Chilham Mill 01227730668
Kent Dartford Brooklands 01322228532
Kent Dungeness Dungeness Long Pit 01303262013
Kent East Grinstead Bolebrook Castle 02082873892
Kent Faversham Bysingwood 0179553324
Kent Fordwich Fordwich Lake 01227710830
Kent Saltwood Brockhill Country Park 01303262013
Kent Sholden Cottington Lakes 01304380691
Kent Tonbridge Barden Lake 01732832252
Kent Tonbridge Bough Beech Reservoir 01732851544/0860566136
Kent Tonbridhe Chiddingstone Castle Lake 01892870347
Kent Tunbridge Grange Pool 01812873892
Kent Tunbridge Wells Frant Lakes 01892822388/01892616424

Lancashire Accrington Clarendon Street Reservoir 01254397612
Lancashire Adlington Croft 01257483147
Lancashire Aspull Forsters Lodges 01257265905
Lancashire Atherton Beeford Lodge 01942670890
Lancashire Bolton Brian Hey Reservoir 01257253650
Lancashire Bolton Bryan Hey Reservoir 01204494469
Lancashire Bolton Eagley Waters 0120455189
Lancashire Borwick Borwick Lake 01524720844
Lancashire Bradshaw Chapel Church Garden 01706306197
Lancashire Burnley Coldwell Reservoir 01282601819
Lancashire Burscough Abbey Lane Lake 01515264083
Lancashire Bury Burrs Lodge 01617975597
Lancashire Bury Cromptons Water 01204886001
Lancashire Bury Crown Pools 01617975597
Lancashire Bury Elton Reservoir 016176542858
Lancashire Bury Endcroft's Pond 01617975597
Lancashire Bury Entwistles Lake 01617975597
Lancashire Charity Farm Wigan 01257 451326
Lancashire Chorton Chorton Water Park 01618815639
Lancashire Clayton-le-Woods Cuerdon Valley Lake 01772626585
Lancashire Clitheroe Barrow Lodge 0120023267
Lancashire Clough Boggart Hole 01612059997/01617409970
Lancashire Colne Ballbrook 01282863381
Lancashire Colne Colne Water 01535634426
Lancashire Colne Foulridge Reservoir 01282863381
Lancashire Dunscar Gleaves Reservoir 01204393726
Lancashire Farnworth Dixon Green Reservoir 01617994242
Lancashire Fleetwood Alamar Reservoir 01253873209
Lancashire Goosnargh Barnsfold Waters 0199561583
Lancashire Gorton Gorton Reservoir 01612235182
Lancashire Great Harwood Butts Mill 01254231148
Lancashire Grimsargh Grimsargh Reservoir 01772796320
Lancashire Hindley Fan Lodge 01257265905
Lancashire Hurstwood Cant Clough Reservoir 01772822200
Lancashire Kingsclere Forbury Farm Lakes 01635298436
Lancashire Kirkham Greenhalgh Lodge 01253836348
Lancashire Leigh Bickershaw Waters 01942604388
Lancashire Liegh Firs Park Lake 01942670890
Lancashire Littleborough Grove Lodge 01282428780
Lancashire Liverpool Greenbank Park Lake 01517341943
Lancashire Lydiate Greens Lake Ponds 01808764374
Lancashire Mawdesley Barretts Farm Fishery 01257450484
Lancashire Middleton Geigys Water 01616546353
Lancashire Nateby Copthorne Lakes 01995601100
Lancashire Oldham Cargate Farm Pool 01616200883
Lancashire Oldham Coronation Lodge 01616200883
Lancashire Padiham Gawthorpe Hall Pond 01282614412
Lancashire Prescott Carr Lane Pool 01514307151
Lancashire Radcliffe Farm Lodge 01204393726
Lancashire Rochdale Buckley Wood Reservoir 01457864187
Lancashire Rochdale Clegg Hill Lakes 0170642177/01706659040
Lancashire Rossendale Clowbridge Reservoir 01282412965
Lancashire Saddleworth Brun Clough Reservoir 01457875500
Lancashire Salford Clowes Park Lake 01617922684
Lancashire Scotforth Bailrig Lake 01524422146
Lancashire St Helens Carr Mill Reservoir 01744601287
Lancashire Tottington Field Lodge 01706823799
Lancashire Walkden Blackleach Reservoir 01617994242
Lancashire Walkden Gorse Pit 01617994242
Lancashire Wallasey Captains Pit 01513343174
Lancashire Wigan Beacon View 01257472707
Lancashire Wigan Charity Farm 01257451326
Lancashire Winewell Ballgrove Lake 01282661230/07761376012

Leicestershire Ashby Magna Ashby Farm 01455202391
Leicestershire Ashby-de-la-Zouch Foremark Reservoir 01283703202
Leicestershire Buckminster Brickyard Pond 0147675628
Leicestershire Groby Groby Farm 01162879372
Leicestershire Higham-0n-the-Hill Ashby Canal 01827252000
Leicestershire Loughborough Charnwood Water 01509634704
Leicestershire Market Bosworth Friezeland Pools 01455291876
Leicestershire Market Harborough Brook Meadow 01858880886
Leicestershire Market Harborough Folly Pond 01858433067
Leicestershire Melton Mowbray Eye Kettleby Lakes 01664564964
Leicestershire Melton Mowbray Frisby Pits 01664854710

Lincolnshire Grimsthorpe Grimsthorpe Lake 0178832205
Lincolnshire Aby Aby Pond 01507480225
Lincolnshire Alford Belleau Bridge Farm Lake 01507480225
Lincolnshire Barton Barton Broads 01652634742
Lincolnshire Boston Bargate Drain 01205353436
Lincolnshire Boston Bellwater Drain 01205353436
Lincolnshire Bourne Basten Fen Fishery 01778560607
Lincolnshire Caistor Caistor Fisheries 01472852032
Lincolnshire Chapel Hill Dykes Cottage Lake 01526343315
Lincolnshire East Halton East Halton Fishing Lakes 01469540238
Lincolnshire Grantham Belvoir Lakes 01476870262
Lincolnshire Grantham Buckminster Park Lake 01476860283
Lincolnshire Horncastle Ashby Park 01507527966
Lincolnshire Horncastle Bells Yard Lake 01507527277
Lincolnshire Usselby Fish Pond Lake 01673828219
Lincolnshire Wainfleet Groobys Pit 01754880216
Lincolnshire Wragby Goltho Lake 01673858358

London Brentwood Bedfords Park Lake 0170824461
London Feltham Bedfont Lake 01895444707/02088442261

Middlesex Yiewsley Cowley Lake 01895847889

Norfolk Aylsham Blickling Lake 01263734181
Norfolk Aylsham Felmingham Mill Lakes 01263735106
Norfolk Aylsham Gunton Park Lake 01263768284
Norfolk Beccles Aldeby Hall Pits 01502677648
Norfolk Billingford Billingford Pit 01362694428
Norfolk Broome Broome Pits 01986895188
Norfolk Cranworth Cranworth Carp Lake 01362820702
Norfolk Cromer Felbrigg Hall Lake 01692403162
Norfolk Cromer Gimmingham Lakes 01263720432
Norfolk Diss Diss Mere 01379640430
Norfolk Elsing Bartles Lodge 01362637177
Norfolk Great Yarmouth Fritton Lake 01493488288
Norfolk Hevingham Cobbleacres Park Lake 01603754305
Norfolk Holt Felgrigg Lake 01263712366
Norfolk Horning Barton Broad 01692630740
Norfolk Ickburgh Buckenham Pits 01842878400
Norfolk Itteringham Bure Valley Lakes 01263587666
Norfolk Kings Lynn Fosters End Pit 01553671545
Norfolk Lenwade Bridge Lake 01603426834
Norfolk Lyng Eastough Catch 22 Lakes 01603872948
Norfolk Melton Constable Gunthorpe Hall Lake 01263861373
Norfolk Neatishead Beeston Lake 01692630688
Norfolk Necton Dunham Carp Lake 01760725286
Norfolk Norwich Bawburgh Lakes 01603630187/01263732752
Norfolk Norwich Colton Lakes 01603432327
Norfolk Norwich Felthorpe Lake 01603754408
Norfolk Roughton Chapel Road Lake 01263761369
Norfolk Stow Chiswick Pit 01366383194

North Yorkshire Amotherby Abbie Pond 01653693606

Northamptonshire Billing Ecton Gravel Pits 01604757589
Northamptonshire Byfield Boddington Reservoir 01923226422
Northamptonshire Castle Ashby Castle Ashby Lakes 01604696024
Northamptonshire Crick Foxholes Fisheries 01788823967
Northamptonshire Daventry Drayton Reservoir 01442234952
Northamptonshire Earls Barton Glebe Lake 01604712591
Northamptonshire Northamptonshire Abingdon Park Lake 0160431814
Northamptonshire Oundle Barnwell Country Park 01832273435
Northamptonshire Tansor Bluebell Lakes 01832226042
Northamptonshire Thrapston Elinor Coarse Lake 01933622960
Northamptonshire Wellingborough Ditchford Pits 01933651400
Northumberland Ancroft Ancroft Ponds 01912749399
Northumberland Barhaugh Barhaugh Burn 01434381978
Northumberland Belsay Bolam Lake 01661881234
Northumberland Kielder Bakethin Reservoir 0143440398
Northumberland Morpeth Felton Fence Farm 01665570205

Nottinghamshire Attenborough Attenborough North Lake 01932562633
Nottinghamshire Cromwell Cromwell Carp Lake 01636822425
Nottinghamshire Gunthorpe Bingham Pits 01159560096
Nottinghamshire Long Eaton Attenborough South Lake 0115396096
Nottinghamshire Newark-on-Trent A1 Pits 01636612108 / 07711441049
Nottinghamshire Worksop Clumber Park Lake 01909476592

Oxfordshire Banbury Grimsbury Reservoir 01295259064
Oxfordshire Bicester Field Farm 01869277279
Oxfordshire Claydon Clattercote Reservoir 01442278717
Oxfordshire Dorchester Dorchester Lagoon 01865341810
Oxfordshire Great Rollright Butlers Hill Farm 01608684430
Oxfordshire Oxford Dukes Lake 0186579582
Oxfordshire Witney Barnes Lake Fisheries 01865300343
Oxfordshire Woodstock Blenheim Palace Lake 01993811432

Shropshire Bridgnorth Boldings Pool 01746763255
Shropshire Bridgnorth Chelmarsh Reservoir 01746747286
Shropshire Ironbridge Beeches Pool 01952432741
Shropshire Ironbridge Benthall Pool 01952581461
Shropshire Little Dawley Castle Pool 01952244272
Shropshire Ludlow Garden Lake 01584841267
Shropshire Morville Aston Eyre Pool 01902839014
Shropshire Newport Aqualate Mere 01538306280 / 01625251262
Shropshire Oswestry Cabin Pool 01691650390
Shropshire Oswestry Fownog Fishing Lake 01691828474
Shropshire Shifnal Baylis Pool 01952460530
Shropshire Shrewsbury Dorset Pools 01743365706
Shropshire Telford Blue Pool 01952590605/01952244272
Shropshire Telford Ellerdine Lakes 01952771215
Shropshire Welshampton Colemere Country Park 01625251262

Somerset Ash Ponds Martock 01935 823459
Somerset Bridgewater Combwich 01278429335
Somerset Bridgewater Dunwear Lakes 01278422397
Somerset Bridgewater Durleigh Reservoir 01278424786
Somerset Chard Chard Reservoir 01934742610
Somerset Cheddar Cheddar Reservoir 01934741291
Somerset Exebridge Exe Valley Fishery 01398323328
Somerset Frome Edney's 01373812294
Somerset Keynsham Century Pond 01179260790
Somerset Kingston Seymour Bullock's Farm 01934835020
Somerset Midsomer Norton Emborough Pond 01255466325
Somerset North Petherton Folly Foot Farm 01278662979
Somerset West Huntspill Emerald Pool 01278794707

Staffordshiore Telford Apley Pool 01952590605
Staffordshire Alrewas Catton Pond 01283716876
Staffordshire Betley Betley Mere 01270820229
Staffordshire Brownhills Anglesey Arm Canal 01543377563
Staffordshire Eccleshall Baden Hall 01785851495/01785850313
Staffordshire Fazeley Bonehill Mill 01827288482
Staffordshire Leek Basford Fishery 01538360616
Staffordshire Lichfield Fisherwick Lakes 01543422606
Staffordshire Tamworth Amington 01827895144
Staffordshire Tamworth Borrowpit Lake 0182766701
Staffordshire Whitmore Browning Cudmore 01782680919

Suffolk Barham A Breakaway Pit 01473741393
Suffolk Barham B Pit (GAPS membership)
Suffolk Haverhill Flood Park Lake 01440705011
Suffolk Holbrook Alton Water 01473589105
Suffolk Lakenheath Cross Drove 01842828102
Suffolk Needham Market Alderson Lake 01473602828
Suffolk Needham Market Bosmere Lake 01473728179
Suffolk Southwold Buss Creek 01502724250
Suffolk Stowmarket Bakers Lake 01473728179
Suffolk Wickham Market Bridge Farm 01473623228

Surrey Chertsey Chertsey Lake 01276543300
Surrey Cranleigh Alderbrook Lake 01483272855
Surrey Cranleigh Firs Farm Lake 01403822878
Surrey Cranleigh Furze Farm 01306882708
Surrey Farnham Badshot Lea 01252320871
Surrey Felbridge Beaver Farm 01342835608
Surrey Frensham Frensham Small Pond 01252320871
Surrey Guildford Albury Estates Fisheries 01483202323
Surrey Guildford Britten's Pond 01483575801
Surrey Guildford Cut Mill House 01252702229
Surrey Ripley Boldermere Lake 01483575801
Surrey Woking Goldsworth Water Park 01483764836

Sussex Arlington Arlington Reservoir 01323870810
Sussex Barcombe Barcombe Reservoir 01273814819
Sussex Copthorne Barn Stables Fishery 01342844631
Sussex Cowbeach Furnace Brook Fishery 011435830882
Sussex Groombridge Birchden Lake 01892862940
Sussex Hastings Buckshole Reservoir 01424715218
Sussex Hastings Ecclesbourne Reservoir 01424423031
Sussex Hastings Farthings Lake 01424224908
Sussex Haywards Heath Ardingley Reservoir 01444892549
Sussex Haywards Heath Balcombe Lake 01444454095
Sussex Haywards Heath Borde Hill Gardens 01444412561
Sussex Hellingly Belfrey Fishery 01323442887/01323841247
Sussex Horsham Doctors Lake 01903764818
Sussex Menards Carp Fishery 01403 243213
Sussex Petersfield Coloured Ponds 01730266999
Sussex Petworth Burton Mill Pond 01798865267
Sussex Rudgwick Furse Farm 01403822878
Sussex Slinford Furnace Lake 01403791163
Sussex Steyning Alderwood Ponds 01903816377
Sussex Wadhurst Churchsettle Farm 01892783386

Tyne & Wear Wearside Barmston Pond 01913831496

Warwickshire Barlestone Baxters Garden Farm 01455291193
Warwickshire Binley Coombe Abbey Lake 01476453720
Warwickshire Knowle Blythe Waters 01216242599
Warwickshire Leamingtin Spa Chesterton Mill Pool 0831137277
Warwickshire Leamington Spa Bishops Bowl Lakes 01926613344
Warwickshire Rugby Clifton Lakes 02476727197
Warwickshire Rugby Draycote Water 01788812018
Warwickshire Sutton Coldfield Gibsons Lake 01827872660
Warwickshire Wishaw Cuttle Mill 01827872253
Warwickshire Wolvey Five Ways Lakes 01455220445
Warwickshire Wootton Wawen Grey Mill Farm 01564792582

West Midlands Coleshill Coleshill Pool 01213511190
West Midlands Edgbaston Edgbaston Reservoir 01214541908
West Midlands Halesowen Bridges Pool 01215501830
West Midlands Kingshurst Babb's Mill Jubilee Park 01217044577
West Midlands Solihull Earlswood Lakes 01564702705
West Midlands Walsall Foxhills 01213609160

Wiltshire Bromham Burbrooks Reservoir 01380850337
Wiltshire Calne Blackland Lakes 01249813672
Wiltshire Calne Bowood Lake 01249812102
Wiltshire Calne Buckland Lake 01249813672
Wiltshire Swindon Coate Water 01793721173
Wiltshire Warminster Crockerton Pond 01985844496
Wiltshire Westbury Clivey Pond 01373858311
Wiltshire Westbury Cuckoos Rest 01373826792
Wiltshire Westbury Eden Vale 01373466406

Worcestershire Abbots Salford Abbots Salford Park 01386870244
Worcestershire Bewdlry Furnace Mill Fishery 0860570080
Worcestershire Brockamin Brockamin Pools 01905422107
Worcestershire Droitwich Elmbridge Fishery 01299851321
Worcestershire Hanbury Broad Acres Lake 01527821880
Worcestershire Holt Heath Grebe Pools 01905620386
Worcestershire Lenchwick Black Monk Lakes 01386870180
Worcestershire Pinvin Forest Farm 01386552240
Worcestershire Redditch Arrow Valley Lake 0152768337 / 01527464000

Yorkshire Amotherby Brickyard Pond 01653693606
Yorkshire Arrathorne Clay Pit 01677450558
Yorkshire Askern Campsall Clay Pond 01302737409
Yorkshire Athersley Athersley Memorial Lake 01226774529
Yorkshire Barnby Dun Bullhole 01302886126
Yorkshire Barton-on-Humber Barton Broads 0165232237
Yorkshire Blubberhouses Fewston Reservoir 01943880568
Yorkshire Brandesburton Burshill Pond 01430440624
Yorkshire Brandesburton Farm Ponds 01964542375
Yorkshire Brandesburton Fossehill Lakes 01964542080
Yorkshire Bridlington Far Grange Park 01262468293
Yorkshire Brighouse Brookfoot Lake 01484385199
Yorkshire Brompton Brooklands 01944710395
Yorkshire Broomfleet Blue Lagoon 01482346842
Yorkshire Buckden Greenfield Lake 0175676858
Yorkshire Carlton Miniott Carlton Lodge Lake 01845522145
Yorkshire Catterick Catterick Pond 01132482373
Yorkshire Catterick Ellerton Park Lake 01748811373
Yorkshire Cusworth Cusworth HallLake 01302865482
Yorkshire Doncaster Arksey Railway Pond 01405814417
Yorkshire Doncaster Arksey Willowgarth 01302874258
Yorkshire Doncaster Askern Lake 01302737409
Yorkshire Doncaster Beedoms Fishery 01302330749
Yorkshire Driffield Burton Constable Lakes 0162488226
Yorkshire Eastrington Greaves End 01430410619
Yorkshire Elsecar Elsecar Reservoir 01226743933
Yorkshire Elvington Elvington Lake 01904608255
Yorkshire Gilling West Crabtree Lake 01748850158
Yorkshire Gowdall Gowdall Lakes 01405860756
Yorkshire Hull East Park Lake 01482594964
Yorkshire Leeds Clayton Wood Ponds 01132676220
Yorkshire Malton Castle Howard Lake 01653648316
Yorkshire Moor Monkton Carp Vale Pools 01904738249
Yorkshire Newport Bakers Pond 01430440350
Yorkshire Newport Broomfleet Ponds 01132312100
Yorkshire Pollington Aire and Calder Canal 01405860210
Yorkshire Pontefract Acton AC Pond 01977798484
Yorkshire Rotherham Greasbrough Dams 01226742041
Yorkshire Selby Barlow Common Pond 01757617110
Yorkshire Sessay Alders Lake 01845501321
Yorkshire Sheffield Crookes Lake 01142681723
Yorkshire Sheffield Ecclesfield Pool 01142467627
Yorkshire Sherburn-in-Elmet Bacon Factory Pond 01977684772
Yorkshire Snaith Carlton Towers 01405860791
Yorkshire Thirsk Cod Beck 01845524684
Yorkshire Thirsk Grange Farm Pond 01845522247
Yorkshire Wakefield Flanshaw Dam 01924369556
Yorkshire Wheldrake Fletchers Pond 01904637854
Yorkshire Wintersett Anglers Lake 01924303983




If you wish to add some up to date info on a venue phone numbers or otehr information, please contact a Mod or Admin with your information

Many Thanks
Fox Carpmaster Excel Carp rods 13ft 3lb TC/Fox Stratos FS10000 Baitrunners




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users