Jump to content

Primary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Secondary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Pattern: Blank Waves Squares Notes Sharp Wood Rockface Leather Honey Vertical Triangles
Welcome to Carp.com Fishing Forum
Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, post status updates, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.
Login to Account Create an Account
Photo

Where to night fish in Essex


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
4 replies to this topic

#1
carproachboy

carproachboy

    Member

  • Members
  • 25 posts
  • Locationdagenham
Wondered if anyone knows a nice water to go night fishing in essex
But i am only 16 and need somwhere were i will be able to go unacompanied by an adult

Any ideas ...? :D [/b]

#2
tonep

tonep

    New Member

  • Members
  • 2 posts
you can night fish at 16 at solar aquatels in basildon, you will be asked for ID though so take your rod licence. You will also have to pay adult prices as 16 is classed as adult there.

#3
carproachboy

carproachboy

    Member

  • Members
  • 25 posts
  • Locationdagenham
thanks for the reply mate ... :D

#4
coopersimon

coopersimon

    Member

  • Members
  • 27 posts
Where abouts in essex you from?

#5
salokcinnodrog

salokcinnodrog

    Senior Member

  • Super Moderator
  • 23,803 posts
  • LocationNever Give in, always believe in your Ambitions and Dreams for they will come true

Where abouts in essex you from?


In his post header profile it says Dagenham :wink:

Not being funny, but I would be very wary of being alone on some of the waters in that area, especially since I know a few of them inside the M25 and Dagenham area.
'
'

I also know that if you type Essex Waters into the search facility and specify the UK Where to fish you have anumber of threads come up from London, all the way up to Colchester.

This is from the UK Where to fish by Counties sticky:

Essex Ardleigh Ardleigh Fishing Lakes 01473833855
Essex Basildon Gloucester Park 01268282317
Essex Boreham Boreham Lake 01621854765
Essex Braxted Braxted Park Reservoir 01376570401
Essex Brentford Gunnersbury Lake 02087433381
Essex Bulphan Bulphan Park 07967850125/0137589150
Essex Burphan Burrows Farm Lake 01375891150
Essex Chelmsford Basford Hill Fisheries 01245357689
Essex Colchester Ardleigh Reservoir 01206230642
Essex Corringham Cobblers Mead Lake 01268520144
Essex Doddington Churchwood Lake 01277200985
Essex Downham Crowsheath 01268711511
Essex Dunmow Dunmow Lake 0137620662
Essex Great Waltham Broad's Green 01245474246/01245264832
Essex Halstead Gosfield Lake 01787475043
Essex Hatfield Bovington Lakes 01376512255
Essex Ilford Fairlop Waters 02085009911/02085041929
Essex Ingatestone Blackmores Wood Fishery 01268287798
Essex Ingatestone Fryerning Lakes 01268287798
Essex Rainham Berwick Ponds 0468124462/0410383397
Essex Rochford Doggetts Farm Fishery 01702714338
Essex Saffron Walden Clavering Lakes 01799550261
Essex Stapleford Abbots Bournebridge Lakes 01708688279
Essex Stapleford Abbotts Brook Farm Fishery 01277375930
Essex Totham Bog Grove 01621854765
Essex Waltham Abbey Claverhambury Carp Lakes 01992890150


Nick




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users